Jump to:

Latest News

  • 7 Oct 2013 - 06:33

    Physicians seeking a permanent employment opportunity in the United States and employers seeking to sponsor a physician for lawful permanent residency based on permanent employment in the United States must go through a multi-step process.

    Foreign nationals and employers must determine whether the foreign national is eligible for lawful permanent residency under one of several, acceptable paths to lawful permanent residency.

    For more information please click the link below

    http://www.immigration.com/physicians<

  • 10 Feb 2010 - 16:21

    E Visa company registrations -  It is advisable for “E” visa companies to update “registration” files at post every year although there is no specific regulation. 
     

    Following-to-Join for adjustment cases - An applicant who is the principal alien and whose spouse or child now needs to follow to join can now continue to deal directly with posts in paths:

    1

    . Immigrant visa at...

Nonimmigrant Visas
Green Cards
Common Topics
Professions